Meet the Team

Teaching Staff

Teacher

Colin Reed

Head of Education

BA in Education
University of South Africa

Teacher

Michael Smart

Secondary Teacher
Deputy Head of Education

BA (Hons) in SE Asian Studies & PGCE
University of London

Teacher

Clive Grant

Secondary Teacher

BA in Science & Psychology & PGCE equiv.
Derby University

Teacher

Rhiannon Clarke

Secondary Teacher

BSc (Hons) in Multimedia & PGCE
Leeds Metropolitan University

Teacher

Lee Gorman

Secondary Teacher

BA (Hons) in Environmental Sciences & PGCE
The University of Southampton

Teacher

David Williams

Secondary Teacher

BA in Economics (Social Science) & PGDE
University of Sydney, Australia

Teacher

Chantelle Usher

Primary Teacher
Primary Lead

BEd in Early Childhood Development
University of South Africa

Teacher

Kyle Hulme

Primary Teacher
Deputy Primary Lead

BA (Hons) in International Relations & PGCE
University of Leeds

Teacher

Emilia Bergamin

Primary Teacher

BA in Primary Education
Roehampton University

Teacher

Mark Snellgrove

Primary Teacher

BSc (Hons) in Geography & PGCE
University of Southampton

Teacher

Jane Tod

Primary Teacher

BA (Hons) in Linguistics & Italian & PGCE
The University of Salford

Teacher

Amanda Topham

Primary Teacher

BA in Education & Environmental Ed
Simon Fraser University

Teacher

Jing Tan

Specialist Teacher

BA in Economics (Finance) & PGCE equiv.
Jiu Jiang University

Teacher

Pornruthai Ritrakorn

Specialist Teacher

MA in Educational Administration
Ramkhamhaeng University, Bangkok

Teacher

Supharada Phasataroj

Specialist Teacher

BEd in Counseling & Non-Formal Education
Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok

Teacher

Artitaya Yoonoo

Specialist Teacher

BEd in Thai Arts & Culture
Srinakharinwirot University, Bangkok

Teacher

Jurirat Sirimanoon

Specialist Teacher

BA in Thai Language & Literature
Prince of Songkla University, Pattani

Teacher

Jutamas Chumphrat

Specialist Teacher

BEd in Technical Education
Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya

Teacher

Suwimon Meesang

Specialist Teacher

BEd in Technical Education
Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya

Supporting Staff

Staff

Sah Dawson

Admin Coordinator & School Liaison

Staff

Nirasa Evans

School Licensee & Event Director

Staff

Rochele Antonio

Administration

staff

Suwanna Jongrak

Administration

staff

Nongyao Chanthong

Administration

staff

Kamonwan Promsak

Administration

staff

Metta Thoham

Kitchen & Housekeeping

staff

Pawinee Jaitong

Kitchen & Housekeeping

staff

Sakrapee Chuanma

Kitchen & Housekeeping

staff

Porntip Khaothong

Kitchen & Housekeeping

staff

Manorat Tiantip

Kitchen & Housekeeping

staff

Nan Shwe Han

Kitchen & Housekeeping

staff

Boonlead Saram

School Driver

staff

Panya Nukeaw

School Driver

staff

Sayan Yohan

School Driver

staff

James Bensley

Engineering Manager

staff

Supachai Wachpitak

Engineering Supervisor

staff

Chai Thayom

Grounds Staff

staff

Winai Aummad

Grounds Staff

staff

Sai Yi

Grounds Staff

staff

Nan Sai Mon

Grounds Staff

staff

Tawatchai Lookvay

Grounds Staff